The Participation Level of a tournament is an objective measure of the combined strength of the players taking part. The higher the level, the more difficult it is to win the tournament due to its size and the rankings of the players taking part.

The Participation Level is calculated from the 52 week rankings of the players who took part, with the number one ranked player contributing up to 0.96 and the lowest ranked and unranked players contributing 0.02. The scale changes based on how many people are ranked on the date of the tournament. Future tournament levels are based on the projected rankings of the players on the provisional participation list, with unlisted players contributing 0.01 up to the estimated total participation.

Total tournaments: 31.

Click table headers to sort.

Country Name Date Points Qualification   Participation
Draw

All
Participation
Level Total
Winner
Nuernberg 2019 November 15th 2019
350
Round Robin
16
27
4.4057
Andreas Braun
Dutch Juggling Championships 2020 January 3rd 2020
350
Round Robin
12
24
3.2265
Bas Van de Kerkhof
Berlin Summer 2020 September 20th 2020
250
Round Robin
8
12 (est.)
2.4423 (est.)
-
Brno 2020 January 1st 2020
250
Round Robin
8
11
1.9073
Vašek Peca
WJF 2019 November 15th 2019
250
Invitation
8
8
1.8431
Jochen Pfeiffer
Gluehwein 2020 January 1st 2020
500
Round Robin
8
27
1.821
Pierre Riberolle
CPW Bremen 2020 January 1st 2020
250
Round Robin
8
13
1.6979
Kilian Maidhof
CoastCon 2020 August 20th 2020
250
Round Robin
8
10
1.6232
Kilian Maidhof
Convention Francaise 2020 Vanosc July 29th 2020
350
Round Robin
17
17
1.5562
Emile Demoyencourt
Lemgo 2020 January 17th 2020
200
Round Robin
8
10
1.378
Fabian Fehlhaber
Ostroda Winter 2020 January 23rd 2020
250
Round Robin
8
18
1.2253
Krzysztof Kostera
Chocfest 2020 January 25th 2020
200
Round Robin
8
8
1.2224
Jon Peat
Rostock 2020 September 12th 2020
250
Round Robin
8
12
1.0931
Stephan Cipra
Ostroda 2020 August 21st 2020
250
Round Robin
8
12
1.0858
Krzysztof Kostera
TurboFest 2020 January 3rd 2020
500
Round Robin
12
28
1.0629
Marcello Carillo Matta
Leeds 2019 November 23rd 2019
250
Round Robin
8
11
1.0141
Cal Lawrie
Saint Petersburg 2019 December 1st 2019
350
Round Robin
16
27
0.953
Amal Basalama
Juggle Hub New Years 2020 January 1st 2020
250
Round Robin
8
12
0.8977
Gavin Hillier
New Zealand 2020 January 30th 2020
350
Round Robin
8
12
0.8847
Mark Williams
Eco Flow Camp 2020 August 1st 2020
250
Round Robin
8
13
0.8176
Ilya Polyakov
Carnaval Sztukmistrzow 2020 September 19th 2020
250
Round Robin
8
16 (est.)
0.694 (est.)
-
Lublin 2020 September 5th 2020
250
Round Robin
8
8
0.6914
Krzysztof Kostera
St Petersburg Kids Combat 2020 February 21st 2020
300
Round Robin
16
30
0.6087
Grigoriy Volkov
Buskerbus 2020 August 29th 2020
250
Group Combat
8
8
0.424
Grzegorz Jastrzębski
Estonia 2020 July 25th 2020
250
Group Combat
8
10
0.3384
Maarja Roolaht
Singapore 2019 November 30th 2019
250
Group Combat
8
12
0.24
Jonathan Goh
Austin 2020 February 22nd 2020
250
Round Robin
8
9
0.2166
Delaney Bayles
CEPUQ 2020 November 6th 2020
250
Round Robin
8
16 (est.)
0.16 (est.)
-
Halle 2020 October 10th 2020
250
Round Robin
8
16 (est.)
0.16 (est.)
-
European Open Combat Championship 2020 November 2020
750 End Of Year Final
Invitation
8
8 (est.)
0.08 (est.)
-
European Women's Combat Championship 2020 November 2020
750 End Of Year Final
Invitation
8
8 (est.)
0.08 (est.)
-

© Copyright 2019, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.