Stephan Cipra

Profile image of Stephan Cipra
Full name: Stephan Cipra
Current rank: 10 since Oct. 28, 2019
Highest Rank: 8 first reached July 29, 2019 (4 weeks in total)
2019 race rank: 8
2018: 16
2017: =16
2016: 17
2015: 26
2014: =81
Titles/finals: 4/13

Rankings per Match since January 2013

Choose a table: Match scores, player Elo ratings, player rankings.

Rankings per Match since January 2013

Click table headers to sort.

Date Tournament Level Round Opponent Result Weight of
match
Dif. in points
awarded
  Rank before tournament
Player

Opponent

Difference
  Rank after tournament
Player

Opponent

Difference
20191101 Cottbus 2019
250
final
Lukas Bonauer
Lost
100
-100
10
50
+40
10
27
+17
20191101 Cottbus 2019
250
semi-final
Niklas Aumüller
Won
60
60
10
110
+100
10
69
+59
20191101 Cottbus 2019
250
round of 8
Henriette Jannasch
Won
45
45
10
-
-
10
282
+272
20191011 Hamburg 2019
350
round of 16
Sebastian Martini
Lost
33
-33
9
10
+1
9
10
+1
20190913 Tuebingen 2019
250
final
Jonathan Missal
Won
100
100
8
184
+176
9
70
+61
20190913 Tuebingen 2019
250
semi-final
Jenny Diener
Won
60
60
8
182
+174
9
101
+92
20190913 Tuebingen 2019
250
round of 8
Cajus Fahrenkamp
Won
45
45
8
402
+394
9
214
+205
20190907 Suderburg 2019
250
third place match
Friederike Kraaz
Won
15
15
8
81
+73
8
54
+46
20190907 Suderburg 2019
250
semi-final
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost
60
-60
8
18
+10
8
11
+3
20190907 Suderburg 2019
250
round of 8
Paula Mühlmeyer
Won
45
45
8
263
+255
8
158
+150
20190808 EJC 2019 Newark
1250
round of 32
Sander Vanpraet
Lost
55
-55
8
22
+14
9
23
+14
20190723 Convention Francaise 2019
350
third place match
Nikolay Tagantsev
Won
24
24
11
-
-
8
125
+117
20190723 Convention Francaise 2019
350
semi-final
Jona Harnischmacher
Lost
84
-84
11
-
-
8
81
+73
20190723 Convention Francaise 2019
350
round of 8
Louis Bollengier-Stragier
Won
63
63
11
-
-
8
203
+195
20190713 CoastCon 2019
200
final
Andi Nitsche
Won
80
80
0
0
20190713 CoastCon 2019
200
semi-final
Tim Lagemann
Won
48
48
0
0
20190713 CoastCon 2019
200
round of 8
Detlef Müller
Won
36
36
0
0
20190705 Hannover 2019
425
round of 16
Leo Ostenrath
Lost
38
-38
0
0
20190413 Dortmund 2019
250
third place match
Sebastian Martini
Lost
15
-15
13
15
+2
12
13
+1
20190413 Dortmund 2019
250
semi-final
Andreas Braun
Lost
60
-60
13
2
-11
12
2
-10
20190413 Dortmund 2019
250
round of 8
Junis El-Sarout
Won
45
45
13
10
-3
12
9
-3
20190329 WeltenCon 2019
250
final
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost
100
-100
13
71
+58
13
30
+17
20190329 WeltenCon 2019
250
semi-final
Andreas Folk
Won
60
60
13
-
-
13
172
+159
20190329 WeltenCon 2019
250
round of 8
Sebastian Koßmehl
Won
45
45
13
-
-
13
280
+267
20190302 Oldenburg 2019
250
round of 8
Kilian Maidhof
Lost
45
-45
13
40
+27
13
36
+23
20190223 Tropical Islands 2019
125
final
Niklas Aumüller
Won
50
50
13
92
+79
13
83
+70
20190223 Tropical Islands 2019
125
semi-final
Daniela Sobczak
Won
75
75
13
460
+447
13
212
+199
20190209 Oderwitz 2019
250
final
Fabio Zimmermann
Lost
100
-100
15
172
+157
13
43
+30
20190209 Oderwitz 2019
250
semi-final
Felix Eschrich
Won
60
60
15
-
-
13
170
+157
20190209 Oderwitz 2019
250
round of 8
Julia Tränkner
Won
45
45
15
-
-
13
276
+263
20181103 Wuerzburg 2018
250
third place match
Alexander Armbruster
Won
15
15
17
=90
+73
17
64
+47
20181103 Wuerzburg 2018
250
semi-final
Tilman Sinning
Lost
60
-60
17
20
+3
17
19
+2
20181103 Wuerzburg 2018
250
round of 8
Corinna Biedermann
Won
45
45
17
163
+146
17
106
+89
20181006 Hamburg 2018
500
round of 16
Fabio Zimmermann
Lost
45
-45
17
-
-
17
163
+146
20180929 HJW 2018
350
round of 8
Sander Vanpraet
Lost
63
-63
17
25
+8
17
24
+7
20180901 Suderburg 2018
250
final
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost
100
-100
17
54
+37
17
55
+38
20180901 Suderburg 2018
250
semi-final
Friederike Kraaz
Won
60
60
17
=127
+110
17
125
+108
20180901 Suderburg 2018
250
round of 8
Simon Bratzke
Won
45
45
17
-
-
17
264
+247
20180811 Magdeburg 2018
250
final
Bob Carr
Won
100
100
19
-
-
17
101
+84
20180811 Magdeburg 2018
250
semi-final
Julia Heinrich
Won
60
60
19
-
-
17
157
+140
20180811 Magdeburg 2018
250
round of 8
Itay Mazor
Won
45
45
19
-
-
17
261
+244
20180803 EJC 2018 Azores
1250
round of 16
Markus Utke
Lost
115
-115
22
4
-18
19
6
-13
20180803 EJC 2018 Azores
1250
round of 32
Pieter-Jan Hoornaert
Won
55
55
22
44
+22
19
37
+18
20180519 Rostock 2018
200
third place match
Tobias Horstmann
Won
13
13
18
52
+34
18
41
+23
20180519 Rostock 2018
200
semi-final
Lars Lehmann
Lost
48
-48
18
25
+7
18
23
+5
20180519 Rostock 2018
200
round of 8
Mirko Sorge
Won
36
36
18
=498
+480
18
282
+264
20180512 Freiburg 2018
250
third place match
Kilian Maidhof
Lost
15
-15
15
30
+15
18
28
+10
20180512 Freiburg 2018
250
semi-final
Sebastian Martini
Lost
60
-60
15
16
+1
18
14
-4
20180512 Freiburg 2018
250
round of 8
Marian Mey
Won
45
45
15
-
-
18
268
+250
20180405 BJC 2018 Canterbury
750
round of 8
Brook Roberts
Lost
135
-135
17
7
-10
14
9
-5
20180405 BJC 2018 Canterbury
750
round of 16
Josh Turner
Won
70
70
17
36
+19
14
41
+27
20180324 Dortmund 2018
250
third place match
Sebastian Martini
Lost
15
-15
17
14
-3
17
13
-4
20180324 Dortmund 2018
250
semi-final
Isabell Stroben
Lost
60
-60
17
24
+7
17
18
+1
20180324 Dortmund 2018
250
round of 8
Jonathan Missal
Won
45
45
17
-
-
17
276
+259
20180224 Tropical Islands 2018
250
third place match
Cameron Ford
Lost
15
-15
17
9
-8
17
8
-9
20180224 Tropical Islands 2018
250
semi-final
Luke Burrage
Lost
60
-60
17
4
-13
17
5
-12
20180224 Tropical Islands 2018
250
round of 8
Philip Nicolai
Won
45
45
17
=180
+163
17
113
+96
20180210 Ludwigshafen 2018
250
third place match
Isabell Stroben
Won
15
15
16
29
+13
17
25
+8
20180210 Ludwigshafen 2018
250
semi-final
Sebastian Martini
Lost
60
-60
16
20
+4
17
15
-2
20180210 Ludwigshafen 2018
250
round of 8
Marius Thies
Won
45
45
16
274
+258
17
155
+138
20171124 Nuernberg 2017
250
round of 8
Michal Keda
Lost
45
-45
17
64
+47
18
37
+19
20171104 Neuss 2017
250
round of 8
Sebastian Martini
Lost
45
-45
14
27
+13
17
22
+5
20171027 Laer 2017
200
final
Markus Utke
Lost
80
-80
15
6
-9
14
6
-8
20171027 Laer 2017
200
semi-final
Sander Vanpraet
Won
48
48
15
26
+11
14
25
+11
20171014 Halle 2017
250
round of 8
Alex Leymann
Lost
45
-45
14
20
+6
15
18
+3
20170915 Berlin 2017
750
round of 16
Markus Utke
Lost
70
-70
15
4
-11
15
5
-10
20170909 Karlsruhe 2017
500
round of 16
Isabell Stroben
Lost
45
-45
15
24
+9
15
24
+9
20170902 Suderburg 2017
250
final
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost
100
-100
17
=111
+94
15
60
+45
20170902 Suderburg 2017
250
semi-final
Friederike Kraaz
Won
60
60
17
=259
+242
15
112
+97
20170902 Suderburg 2017
250
round of 8
Nils Mehlhose
Won
45
45
17
=352
+335
15
262
+247
20170805 Magdeburg 2017
250
final
Martin Schwalenberg
Lost
100
-100
19
14
-5
16
14
-2
20170805 Magdeburg 2017
250
semi-final
Philip Metz
Won
60
60
19
=344
+325
16
124
+108
20170805 Magdeburg 2017
250
round of 8
Hammam Alfaraj
Won
45
45
19
-
-
16
252
+236
20170623 Freiburg 2017
250
final
Matty Schneider
Lost
100
-100
23
5
-18
18
3
-15
20170623 Freiburg 2017
250
semi-final
Junis El-Sarout
Won
60
60
23
43
+20
18
37
+19
20170623 Freiburg 2017
250
round of 8
Philip Nicolai
Won
45
45
23
=273
+250
18
155
+137
20170604 Aachen 2017
250
round of 8
Junis El-Sarout
Lost
45
-45
22
=104
+82
22
45
+23
20170520 Oldenburg 2017
250
round of 8
Isabell Stroben
Lost
45
-45
21
=60
+39
21
37
+16
20161105 Cottbus 2016
500
third place match
Florian Marienfeld
Lost
30
-30
25
10
-15
18
11
-7
20161105 Cottbus 2016
500
semi-final
Alex Leymann
Lost
120
-120
25
14
-11
18
10
-8
20161105 Cottbus 2016
500
round of 8
Martin Schwalenberg
Won
90
90
25
13
-12
18
13
-5
20161105 Cottbus 2016
500
round of 16
Peter Theeg
Won
45
45
25
=144
+119
18
122
+104
20161028 Laer 2016
200
round of 8
Leo Ostenrath
Lost
36
-36
25
7
-18
25
8
-17
20161015 Herxheim 2016
250
round of 8
Matty Schneider
Lost
45
-45
26
=37
+11
26
28
+2
20161008 HJW 2016
350
round of 8
Leo Ostenrath
Lost
63
-63
27
23
-4
26
11
-15
20160903 Suderburg 2016
250
third place match
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost
15
-15
26
31
+5
26
33
+7
20160903 Suderburg 2016
250
semi-final
Alex Leymann
Lost
60
-60
26
16
-10
26
14
-12
20160903 Suderburg 2016
250
round of 8
Lars Lehmann
Won
45
45
26
=85
+59
26
108
+82
20160819 Magdeburg 2016
250
third place match
Alex Leymann
Lost
15
-15
23
14
-9
25
16
-9
20160819 Magdeburg 2016
250
semi-final
Martin Schwalenberg
Lost
60
-60
23
62
+39
25
28
+3
20160819 Magdeburg 2016
250
round of 8
Manuel Selzam
Won
45
45
23
95
+72
25
98
+73
20160804 EJC 2016 Almere
1250
round of 32
Danny Cooper
Lost
55
-55
=24
18
-6
23
12
-11
20160401 BJC 2016 Perth
750
round of 8
Brook Roberts
Lost
135
-135
24
5
-19
21
4
-17
20160401 BJC 2016 Perth
750
round of 16
Rob Thorburn
Won
70
70
24
-
-
21
133
+112
20160319 Hannover 2016
250
round of 8
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost
45
-45
22
25
+3
24
23
-1
20160206 Ludwigshafen 2016
250
round of 8
Tilman Sinning
Lost
45
-45
22
67
+45
22
48
+26
20151106 Cottbus 2015
250
round of 8
Rufus Oelkers
Lost
45
-45
25
40
+15
24
28
+4
20151023 Hamburg 2015
750
round of 16
Andreas Braun
Lost
70
-70
28
12
-16
25
7
-18
20150926 Suderburg 2015
250
third place match
Lars Lehmann
Won
15
15
31
=244
+213
27
80
+53
20150926 Suderburg 2015
250
semi-final
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost
60
-60
31
65
+34
27
34
+7
20150926 Suderburg 2015
250
round of 8
Simon Gutfleisch
Won
45
45
31
-
-
27
170
+143
20150821 Magdeburg 2015
250
third place match
Cedric Foucault
Won
15
15
52
=83
+31
32
54
+22
20150821 Magdeburg 2015
250
semi-final
Niklas Aumüller
Lost
60
-60
52
59
+7
32
28
-4
20150821 Magdeburg 2015
250
round of 8
Stefan Schmidt
Won
45
45
52
-
-
32
170
+138
20150502 Aachen 2015
125
final
Leo Platz
Lost
50
-50
=91
=55
-36
50
30
-20
20150502 Aachen 2015
125
semi-final
Jan Poolen
Won
30
30
=91
29
-62
50
25
-25
20150502 Aachen 2015
125
round of 8
Luca Pferdmenges
Won
20
20
=91
-
-
50
183
+133
20141031 Halle 2014
250
round of 8
Luke Burrage
Lost
45
-45
=156
3
-153
80
3
-77

© Copyright 2019, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.