Melbourne 2019

Date of Tournament Thursday 26th Sep 2019
Points Counted Monday 30th Sep 2019
Points Drop Date Monday 5th Oct 2020
Players in knockout 12
Total Participation 35
Rankings Points Weight 500
Tournament host Melbourne
Country Australia
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Seed Qualifications Matches
Byron Hutton
1st
500
3
0
2
Qualification:
0.944
Won 17 Lost 1
bye
Defeated
Iain McCoy
Defeated
Adrian Goldwaser
Lauge Benjaminsen
2nd
300
2
1
3
Qualification:
0.941
Won 16 Lost 1
bye
Defeated
Kozo Komatsubara
Defeated
Gavin Hillier
Lost to
Byron Hutton
Adrian Goldwaser
3rd
210
1
1
5
Qualification:
0.882
Won 15 Lost 2
bye
Defeated
Simon Wright
Lost to
Byron Hutton
Defeated
Gavin Hillier
Gavin Hillier
4th
180
1
1
4
Qualification:
0.888
Won 16 Lost 2
bye
Defeated
Patrick Adderley
Iain McCoy
round of 8
90
1
1
11
Qualification:
0.764
Won 13 Lost 4
Defeated
Lewis Tinley
Lost to
Byron Hutton
Simon Wright
round of 8
90
1
1
7
Qualification:
0.882
Won 15 Lost 2
Defeated
Caleb Hope
Kozo Komatsubara
round of 8
90
1
1
14
Qualification:
0.555
Won 10 Lost 8
Defeated
Chris Hill
Patrick Adderley
round of 8
90
1
1
8
Qualification:
0.666
Won 12 Lost 6
Defeated
Sam Brew
Lost to
Gavin Hillier
Richard Sullivan
Qualification
60
0
0
1
Qualification:
1.0
Won 17 Lost 0
Chris O'Donnell
Qualification
45
0
0
10
Qualification:
0.764
Won 13 Lost 4
Ian Churton
Qualification
45
0
0
13
Qualification:
0.764
Won 13 Lost 4
Lewis Tinley
round of 16
45
0
1
12
Qualification:
0.611
Won 11 Lost 7
Lost to
Iain McCoy
Caleb Hope
round of 16
45
0
1
16
Qualification:
0.388
Won 7 Lost 11
Lost to
Simon Wright
Sam Brew
round of 16
45
0
1
15
Qualification:
0.764
Won 13 Lost 4
Chris Hill
round of 16
45
0
1
9
Qualification:
0.611
Won 11 Lost 7
Matt Schnookal
Qualification
43
0
0
6
Qualification:
0.722
Won 13 Lost 5
Cyril Tang
Qualification
42
0
0
17
Qualification:
0.705
Won 12 Lost 5
Darcy Wiseman
Qualification
42
0
0
19
Qualification:
0.705
Won 12 Lost 5
Chris Holton
Qualification
31
0
0
24
Qualification:
0.529
Won 9 Lost 8
Yoav Shemesh
Qualification
31
0
0
21
Qualification:
0.529
Won 9 Lost 8
Tal Shemesh
Qualification
24
0
0
25
Qualification:
0.411
Won 7 Lost 10
Julian Orbach
Qualification
23
0
0
18
Qualification:
0.388
Won 7 Lost 11
Jesse Holden
Qualification
17
0
0
28
Qualification:
0.294
Won 5 Lost 12
Sam Williams
Qualification
16
0
0
20
Qualification:
0.277
Won 5 Lost 13
Neisha Murphy
Qualification
14
0
0
30
Qualification:
0.235
Won 4 Lost 13
Rachael Blemings
Qualification
13
0
0
22
Qualification:
0.222
Won 4 Lost 14
Brett Hoppenbrouwer
Qualification
13
0
0
23
Qualification:
0.222
Won 4 Lost 14
Jacob Kenner
Qualification
13
0
0
26
Qualification:
0.222
Won 4 Lost 14
Ruben Fields
Qualification
13
0
0
27
Qualification:
0.222
Won 4 Lost 14
Sam Holden
Qualification
13
0
0
29
Qualification:
0.222
Won 4 Lost 14
Yuya Chinnen
Qualification
10
0
0
31
Qualification:
0.166
Won 3 Lost 15
David Bradley
Qualification
10
0
0
32
Qualification:
0.176
Won 3 Lost 14
Killian Denecker
Qualification
6
0
0
33
Qualification:
0.111
Won 2 Lost 16
James Wilson
Qualification
1
0
0
34
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 17
Imogen Drury
Qualification
1
0
0
35
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 17

© Copyright 2019, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.