St Petersburg Kids Combat 2020

Date of Tournament Friday 21st Feb 2020
Also known as Russian Juggling Combat Series 2020 Tournament 2
Points Counted Monday 24th Feb 2020
Points Drop Date Monday 22nd Feb 2021
Players in knockout 16
Total Participation 30
Rankings Points Weight 300
Tournament host St Petersburg Kids Combat
Country Russian Federation
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Qualification Note: Second in the Russian Juggling Combat Series of tournaments.

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Seed Qualifications Matches
Grigoriy Volkov
1st
300
4
0
3
Qualification:
0.888
Won 8 Lost 1
Defeated
Arina Piahur
Defeated
Maria Shahmatova
Defeated
Rodion Ushatski
Defeated
Kirill Aprelev
Kirill Aprelev
2nd
180
3
1
1
Qualification:
1.0
Won 9 Lost 0
Defeated
Elia Ulezlo
Defeated
Andrei Kulikov
Defeated
Alexei Markin
Lost to
Grigoriy Volkov
Rodion Ushatski
3rd
125
3
1
2
Qualification:
1.0
Won 9 Lost 0
Defeated
Evgeniy Muraviev
Defeated
Mihail Buligin
Lost to
Grigoriy Volkov
Defeated
Alexei Markin
Alexei Markin
4th
110
2
2
4
Qualification:
0.888
Won 8 Lost 1
Defeated
Naina Dvinskih
Defeated
Lera Dorofeeva
Lost to
Kirill Aprelev
Lost to
Rodion Ushatski
Lera Dorofeeva
round of 8
60
1
1
5
Qualification:
0.888
Won 8 Lost 1
Lost to
Alexei Markin
Maria Shahmatova
round of 8
60
1
1
6
Qualification:
0.777
Won 7 Lost 2
Defeated
Daria Shulepova
Lost to
Grigoriy Volkov
Andrei Kulikov
round of 8
60
1
1
9
Qualification:
0.777
Won 7 Lost 2
Lost to
Kirill Aprelev
Mihail Buligin
round of 8
60
1
1
10
Qualification:
0.666
Won 6 Lost 3
Defeated
Olga Kolganova
Lost to
Rodion Ushatski
Olga Kolganova
round of 16
46
0
1
7
Qualification:
0.777
Won 7 Lost 2
Lost to
Mihail Buligin
Elizaveta Morshakova
round of 16
46
0
1
8
Qualification:
0.777
Won 7 Lost 2
Lost to
Andrei Kulikov
Daria Shulepova
round of 16
40
0
1
11
Qualification:
0.666
Won 6 Lost 3
Evgeniy Muraviev
round of 16
33
0
1
15
Qualification:
0.555
Won 5 Lost 4
Lost to
Rodion Ushatski
Ekaterina Kuvaeva
round of 16
33
0
1
12
Qualification:
0.555
Won 5 Lost 4
Lost to
Lera Dorofeeva
Naina Dvinskih
round of 16
33
0
1
13
Qualification:
0.555
Won 5 Lost 4
Lost to
Alexei Markin
Arina Piahur
round of 16
33
0
1
14
Qualification:
0.555
Won 5 Lost 4
Lost to
Grigoriy Volkov
Dmitriy Efimov
Qualification
26
0
0
17
Qualification:
0.444
Won 4 Lost 5
Lada Seliavina
Qualification
26
0
0
18
Qualification:
0.444
Won 4 Lost 5
Elia Ulezlo
round of 16
26
0
1
16
Qualification:
0.444
Won 4 Lost 5
Lost to
Kirill Aprelev
Mihail Kruchkov
Qualification
20
0
0
26
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Alexandra Karsakova
Qualification
20
0
0
19
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Kirill Sergeev
Qualification
20
0
0
20
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Alexei Ariev
Qualification
20
0
0
21
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Egor Mitrofanov
Qualification
20
0
0
22
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Lubava Korkodilova
Qualification
20
0
0
23
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Vladislav Rudko
Qualification
20
0
0
24
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Ivan Ivanov
Qualification
20
0
0
25
Qualification:
0.333
Won 3 Lost 6
Kirill Evsukov
Qualification
13
0
0
27
Qualification:
0.222
Won 2 Lost 7
Yulia Prokopenko
Qualification
6
0
0
28
Qualification:
0.111
Won 1 Lost 8
Taras Dmitrichenko
Qualification
6
0
0
29
Qualification:
0.111
Won 1 Lost 8
Anna Pashkova
Qualification
1
0
0
30
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 9

© Copyright 2019, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.