Novosibirsk 2024

Date of Tournament Wednesday 1st May 2024
Points Counted Monday 6th May 2024
Points Drop Date Monday 5th May 2025
Players in knockout 8
Total Participation 28
Rankings Points Weight 300
Tournament host Novosibirsk
Country Russian Federation
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Qualifications Matches
Alexander Inozemtsev
1st
300
3
0
Qualification:
1.0
Won 14 Lost 0
Defeated
Ivan Homutov
Defeated
Andrei Hanov
Andrei Hanov
2nd
180
2
1
Qualification:
0.857
Won 12 Lost 2
Defeated
Misha Grigorov
Defeated
German Degtyarev
German Degtyarev
3rd
125
1
2
Qualification:
1.0
Won 14 Lost 0
Lost to
Andrei Hanov
Anastasia Balabushkina
4th
110
1
2
Qualification:
0.857
Won 12 Lost 2
Defeated
Valeriy Tihonin
Misha Grigorov
round of 8
60
0
1
Qualification:
0.642
Won 9 Lost 5
Lost to
Andrei Hanov
Ivan Homutov
round of 8
60
0
1
Qualification:
0.785
Won 11 Lost 3
Valeriy Tihonin
round of 8
60
0
1
Qualification:
0.714
Won 10 Lost 4
Vladimir Kuzmickij
round of 8
60
0
1
Qualification:
0.785
Won 11 Lost 3
Mihail Urusov
Qualification
47
0
0
Qualification:
0.785
Won 11 Lost 3
Pavel Serebriannik
Qualification
42
0
0
Qualification:
0.714
Won 10 Lost 4
Artem Sautin
Qualification
38
0
0
Qualification:
0.642
Won 9 Lost 5
Ilia Harchenko
Qualification
34
0
0
Qualification:
0.571
Won 8 Lost 6
Uliana Pimanova
Qualification
34
0
0
Qualification:
0.571
Won 8 Lost 6
Maksim Korpusov
Qualification
34
0
0
Qualification:
0.571
Won 8 Lost 6
Goncharov Daniil
Qualification
30
0
0
Qualification:
0.5
Won 7 Lost 7
Anton Gramotin
Qualification
30
0
0
Qualification:
0.5
Won 7 Lost 7
Tatiana Perevalova
Qualification
25
0
0
Qualification:
0.428
Won 6 Lost 8
Alexander Ziablitskiy
Qualification
23
0
0
Qualification:
0.384
Won 5 Lost 8
Tatyana Gudim
Qualification
21
0
0
Qualification:
0.357
Won 5 Lost 9
Sonya Yakovleva
Qualification
21
0
0
Qualification:
0.357
Won 5 Lost 9
Elizaveta Sichugova
Qualification
21
0
0
Qualification:
0.357
Won 5 Lost 9
Elizaveta Vasichenko
Qualification
17
0
0
Qualification:
0.285
Won 4 Lost 10
Limanova Ola
Qualification
12
0
0
Qualification:
0.214
Won 3 Lost 11
Ekaterina Kovalenko
Qualification
12
0
0
Qualification:
0.214
Won 3 Lost 11
Nika Berezovskaya
Qualification
4
0
0
Qualification:
0.071
Won 1 Lost 13
Viktoriya Dushuhina
Qualification
1
0
0
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 14
Marina Ustyugova
Qualification
1
0
0
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 14
Sasha Gribanova
Qualification
1
0
0
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 14

© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.