Date of Tournament Saturday 27th Apr 2024
Points Counted Monday 29th Apr 2024
Points Drop Date Monday 28th Apr 2025
Players in knockout 16
Total Participation 24
Rankings Points Weight 300
Tournament host Adelaide
Country Australia
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Seed Qualifications Matches
Byron Hutton
1st
300
3
0
1
Qualification:
1.0
Won 12 Lost 0
bye
Defeated
James Wilson
Defeated
Cyril Tang
Defeated
Ryan Hooper
Ryan Hooper
2nd
180
2
1
2
Qualification:
1.0
Won 12 Lost 0
bye
Defeated
Iain McCoy
Defeated
Simon Wright
Lost to
Byron Hutton
Simon Wright
3rd
125
2
1
3
Qualification:
0.833
Won 10 Lost 2
bye
Defeated
Sam Brew
Lost to
Ryan Hooper
Defeated
Cyril Tang
Cyril Tang
4th
110
2
2
5
Qualification:
0.75
Won 9 Lost 3
Defeated
James Bartlett
Defeated
Jasper Fleer
Lost to
Byron Hutton
Lost to
Simon Wright
Iain McCoy
round of 8
60
1
1
7
Qualification:
0.75
Won 9 Lost 3
Defeated
Nic Ames
Lost to
Ryan Hooper
Sam Brew
round of 8
60
1
1
6
Qualification:
0.75
Won 9 Lost 3
Defeated
Henry Deam
Lost to
Simon Wright
James Wilson
round of 8
60
1
1
8
Qualification:
0.583
Won 7 Lost 5
Defeated
Jesse Holden
Lost to
Byron Hutton
Jasper Fleer
round of 8
55
0
1
4
Qualification:
0.916
Won 11 Lost 1
bye
Lost to
Cyril Tang
Nic Ames
round of 16
35
0
1
10
Qualification:
0.583
Won 7 Lost 5
Lost to
Iain McCoy
Jesse Holden
round of 16
35
0
1
9
Qualification:
0.583
Won 7 Lost 5
Lost to
James Wilson
Elias Dunstone
Qualification
30
0
0
15
Qualification:
0.5
Won 6 Lost 6
Alex Mannering
Qualification
30
0
0
13
Qualification:
0.5
Won 6 Lost 6
James Bartlett
round of 16
30
0
1
12
Qualification:
0.5
Won 6 Lost 6
Lost to
Cyril Tang
Ellis Williams
Qualification
25
0
0
14
Qualification:
0.416
Won 5 Lost 7
Claire Bindoff
Qualification
25
0
0
16
Qualification:
0.416
Won 5 Lost 7
Henry Deam
round of 16
25
0
1
11
Qualification:
0.416
Won 5 Lost 7
Lost to
Sam Brew
Connor Van Doorn
Qualification
20
0
0
17
Qualification:
0.333
Won 4 Lost 8
Georgia Wallace
Qualification
20
0
0
19
Qualification:
0.333
Won 4 Lost 8
Aruna Brown
Qualification
20
0
0
18
Qualification:
0.333
Won 4 Lost 8
Naara Carvahlho Da Silva
Qualification
15
0
0
21
Qualification:
0.25
Won 3 Lost 9
Giles Savage
Qualification
10
0
0
20
Qualification:
0.166
Won 2 Lost 10
Seth McCullough
Qualification
5
0
0
22
Qualification:
0.083
Won 1 Lost 11
Celso March
Qualification
1
0
0
23
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 12
Arthur Eldridge
Qualification
1
0
0
24
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 12

© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.