TurboFest 2024

Date of Tournament Saturday 6th Jan 2024
Points Counted Monday 8th Jan 2024
Points Drop Date Monday 6th Jan 2025
Players in knockout 12
Total Participation 23
Rankings Points Weight 500
Tournament host TurboFest
Country Canada
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Seed Qualifications Matches
Luke Burrage
1st
500
3
0
1
Qualification:
1.0
Won 22 Lost 0
bye
Defeated
Jasper Murphy
Defeated
Tohm Pace
Defeated
Joey Silknitter
Joey Silknitter
2nd
300
3
1
7
Qualification:
0.727
Won 16 Lost 6
Defeated
Janoah Bailin
Lost to
Luke Burrage
Gabriel Gauthier-Shalom
3rd
210
2
1
3
Qualification:
0.818
Won 18 Lost 4
bye
Defeated
Jonathon Roitman
Lost to
Joey Silknitter
Defeated
Tohm Pace
Tohm Pace
4th
180
1
2
4
Qualification:
0.772
Won 17 Lost 5
bye
Defeated
Joe Showers
Lost to
Luke Burrage
Joe Showers
round of 8
90
1
1
5
Qualification:
0.772
Won 17 Lost 5
Defeated
Benoit Duinat
Lost to
Tohm Pace
Jonathon Roitman
round of 8
90
1
1
6
Qualification:
0.727
Won 16 Lost 6
Jasper Murphy
round of 8
90
1
1
9
Qualification:
0.681
Won 15 Lost 7
Defeated
Chase Henson
Lost to
Luke Burrage
Janoah Bailin
round of 8
65
0
1
2
Qualification:
0.818
Won 18 Lost 4
bye
Lost to
Joey Silknitter
Benoit Duinat
round of 16
45
0
1
12
Qualification:
0.545
Won 12 Lost 10
Lost to
Joe Showers
Chase Henson
round of 16
45
0
1
8
Qualification:
0.727
Won 16 Lost 6
Lost to
Jasper Murphy
William Alex Larson
round of 16
45
0
1
11
Qualification:
0.545
Won 12 Lost 10
Miztli Velázquez
round of 16
45
0
1
10
Qualification:
0.59
Won 13 Lost 9
Lost to
Joey Silknitter
Billy Cholewka
Qualification
30
0
0
13
Qualification:
0.5
Won 11 Lost 11
Cam Fleming
Qualification
27
0
0
14
Qualification:
0.454
Won 10 Lost 12
Tim Krause
Qualification
24
0
0
15
Qualification:
0.409
Won 9 Lost 13
Dominic Thompson
Qualification
21
0
0
17
Qualification:
0.363
Won 8 Lost 14
Ben Miron
Qualification
21
0
0
16
Qualification:
0.363
Won 8 Lost 14
Kellen Steere
Qualification
13
0
0
18
Qualification:
0.227
Won 5 Lost 17
Lucy Tan
Qualification
10
0
0
19
Qualification:
0.181
Won 4 Lost 18
Karly Swaim
Qualification
5
0
0
20
Qualification:
0.09
Won 2 Lost 20
Quinn McKibben
Qualification
5
0
0
21
Qualification:
0.09
Won 2 Lost 20
Théa Ruhlmann
Qualification
5
0
0
22
Qualification:
0.09
Won 2 Lost 20
Kennedy Brown
Qualification
1
0
0
23
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 22

© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.