Date of Tournament Thursday 28th Mar 2024
Also known as BJC 2024 Lytham St Annes
Points Counted Monday 1st Apr 2024
Points Drop Date Monday 31st Mar 2025
Players in knockout 16
Total Participation 23
Rankings Points Weight 750
Tournament host BJC
Country United Kingdom
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Seed Qualifications Matches
Jasper Moens
1st
750
4
0
1
Qualification:
1.0
Won 11 Lost 0
Defeated
Nathan Parker
Defeated
Callie Lawrie
Defeated
Luca Pferdmenges
Defeated
Brook Roberts
Brook Roberts
2nd
450
3
1
2
Qualification:
0.916
Won 11 Lost 1
Defeated
Joris Laurenssen
Defeated
Shuji Imaeda
Defeated
Jon Peat
Lost to
Jasper Moens
Jon Peat
3rd
315
3
1
6
Qualification:
0.818
Won 9 Lost 2
Defeated
Ieuan Waller
Defeated
Thom Herzmark
Lost to
Brook Roberts
Defeated
Luca Pferdmenges
Luca Pferdmenges
4th
270
2
2
5
Qualification:
0.666
Won 8 Lost 4
Defeated
Delaney Bayles
Lost to
Jasper Moens
Lost to
Jon Peat
Callie Lawrie
round of 8
135
1
1
8
Qualification:
0.583
Won 7 Lost 5
Defeated
Rob Woolley
Lost to
Jasper Moens
Delaney Bayles
round of 8
135
1
1
4
Qualification:
0.909
Won 10 Lost 1
Defeated
Merel Coppens
Thom Herzmark
round of 8
135
1
1
3
Qualification:
0.666
Won 8 Lost 4
Defeated
Leo Blake
Lost to
Jon Peat
Shuji Imaeda
round of 8
135
1
1
7
Qualification:
0.818
Won 9 Lost 2
Defeated
Joe Shields
Lost to
Brook Roberts
Rob Woolley
round of 16
65
0
1
9
Qualification:
0.727
Won 8 Lost 3
Lost to
Callie Lawrie
Nathan Parker
round of 16
65
0
1
16
Qualification:
0.416
Won 5 Lost 7
Lost to
Jasper Moens
Joris Laurenssen
round of 16
65
0
1
15
Qualification:
0.416
Won 5 Lost 7
Lost to
Brook Roberts
Merel Coppens
round of 16
65
0
1
13
Qualification:
0.416
Won 5 Lost 7
Lost to
Delaney Bayles
Andrew Ludar-Smith
round of 16
65
0
1
12
Qualification:
0.636
Won 7 Lost 4
Joe Shields
round of 16
65
0
1
10
Qualification:
0.583
Won 7 Lost 5
Lost to
Shuji Imaeda
Leo Blake
round of 16
65
0
1
14
Qualification:
0.363
Won 4 Lost 7
Lost to
Thom Herzmark
Ieuan Waller
round of 16
65
0
1
11
Qualification:
0.5
Won 6 Lost 6
Lost to
Jon Peat
Annette des Forges
Qualification
32
0
0
17
Qualification:
0.363
Won 4 Lost 7
Andrew Drake
Qualification
30
0
0
18
Qualification:
0.333
Won 4 Lost 8
Adam Rest
Qualification
22
0
0
19
Qualification:
0.25
Won 3 Lost 9
John Godbolt
Qualification
1
0
0
21
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 11
Amber Rose
Qualification
1
0
0
20
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 11
James Peebles Brown
Qualification
1
0
0
23
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 11
Coach Chriss
Qualification
1
0
0
22
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 11

© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.