Hamburg 2023

Date of Tournament Thursday 19th Oct 2023
Points Counted Monday 23rd Oct 2023
Points Drop Date Monday 21st Oct 2024
Players in knockout 16
Total Participation 29
Rankings Points Weight 500
Tournament host Hamburg
Country Germany
Qualification Round-Robin

Tournament Results

Qualification Note: Andreas Braun withdrew from knockout tournament due to injury after one match and Fabian Fehlhaber was awarded a wildcard to the quarter-finals.

Click table headers to sort.

Player Place Points   Matches
 W

L
Seed Qualifications Matches
Eóin Allan
1st
500
4
0
1
Qualification:
0.933
Won 14 Lost 1
Defeated
Wiebke Schnapper
Defeated
Markus Utke
Defeated
Jochen Pfeiffer
Jochen Pfeiffer
2nd
300
3
1
2
Qualification:
0.933
Won 14 Lost 1
Defeated
Niklas Aumüller
Defeated
Paula Mühlmeyer
Defeated
Kilian Maidhof
Lost to
Eóin Allan
Kilian Maidhof
3rd
210
3
1
3
Qualification:
0.857
Won 12 Lost 2
Defeated
Pablo Bobadilla
Defeated
Fabian Fehlhaber
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer
Defeated
Markus Utke
Markus Utke
4th
180
2
2
5
Qualification:
0.857
Won 12 Lost 2
Defeated
Lars Lehmann
Defeated
Tilman Sinning
Lost to
Eóin Allan
Lost to
Kilian Maidhof
Andreas Braun
round of 8
90
1
0
6
Qualification:
0.785
Won 11 Lost 3
Defeated
Fabian Fehlhaber
Tilman Sinning
round of 8
90
1
1
13
Qualification:
0.5
Won 7 Lost 7
Lost to
Markus Utke
Sebastian Martini
round of 8
90
1
1
8
Qualification:
0.714
Won 10 Lost 4
Defeated
Sander Vanpraet
Lost to
Eóin Allan
Paula Mühlmeyer
round of 8
90
1
1
10
Qualification:
0.733
Won 11 Lost 4
Defeated
Matty Schneider
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer
Sebastian Koßmehl
round of 16
52
0
1
4
Qualification:
0.866
Won 13 Lost 2
Lost to
Tilman Sinning
Matty Schneider
round of 16
48
0
1
7
Qualification:
0.8
Won 12 Lost 3
Sander Vanpraet
round of 16
48
0
1
9
Qualification:
0.8
Won 12 Lost 3
Niklas Aumüller
round of 16
45
0
1
15
Qualification:
0.428
Won 6 Lost 8
Lost to
Jochen Pfeiffer
Fabian Fehlhaber
round of 16
45
0
2
WC 11
Qualification:
0.642
Won 9 Lost 5
Lost to
Andreas Braun
Lost to
Kilian Maidhof
Lars Lehmann
round of 16
45
0
1
12
Qualification:
0.666
Won 10 Lost 5
Lost to
Markus Utke
Wiebke Schnapper
round of 16
45
0
1
16
Qualification:
0.357
Won 5 Lost 9
Lost to
Eóin Allan
Pablo Bobadilla
round of 16
45
0
1
14
Qualification:
0.6
Won 9 Lost 6
Lost to
Kilian Maidhof
Merel Coppens
Qualification
28
0
0
17
Qualification:
0.466
Won 7 Lost 8
Carlo Pieper
Qualification
21
0
0
19
Qualification:
0.357
Won 5 Lost 9
Joris Laurenssen
Qualification
21
0
0
18
Qualification:
0.357
Won 5 Lost 9
Maud Lukassen
Qualification
20
0
0
20
Qualification:
0.333
Won 5 Lost 10
Philipp Schnapper
Qualification
16
0
0
22
Qualification:
0.266
Won 4 Lost 11
Lena Dung
Qualification
16
0
0
23
Qualification:
0.266
Won 4 Lost 11
Der Thy
Qualification
16
0
0
25
Qualification:
0.266
Won 4 Lost 11
Jan Selmar
Qualification
10
0
0
21
Qualification:
0.166
Won 2 Lost 10
Thomas Killus
Qualification
8
0
0
24
Qualification:
0.142
Won 2 Lost 12
Uwe Kronszwerg
Qualification
8
0
0
27
Qualification:
0.133
Won 2 Lost 13
Merijn Adams
Qualification
8
0
0
26
Qualification:
0.142
Won 2 Lost 12
Jakob Neinhardt
Qualification
4
0
0
28
Qualification:
0.071
Won 1 Lost 13
Jonas Bröring
Qualification
1
0
0
29
Qualification:
0.0
Won 0 Lost 14

© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.