Maarten Willy Wils Participation Award

The "Maarten Willy Wils Participation Award" belongs to the single player with the longest unbroken streak of entering Fight Night Combat tournaments without qualifying. Below are players and their longest streak before qualifying, or, for current streaks, without yet qualifying.

Click table headers to sort.

Name Consecutive Tournaments
Without Qualifying
Current or Past Streak Best Result Ever
Joris Laurenssen
18
Past
round of 8
Alexander Ziablitskiy
15
Current
Qualification
Timo Ammerlaan
15
Past
round of 16
Psycho ???
13
Past
round of 8
Esther Scheffer
11
Current
Qualification
Daan Demyttenaere
10
Current
Qualification
Maud Lukassen
10
Past
8th
Pauline Coppens
10
Past
4th
Nicki Cohrs
9
Past
2nd
Maarten Willy Wils
9
Past
round of 8
Clarissa Widder
9
Past
round of 8
Merel Coppens
9
Past
2nd
Barbara Weck
8
Current
round of 8
Igor van der Bom
8
Current
Qualification
Nils Julian Walper
8
Current
Qualification
Cat Maciver
8
Past
round of 8
Pavel Serebriannik
7
Current
Qualification
Nestor Koktysz
7
Current
Qualification
Sham Gardner
7
Past
round of 8
Jewannes Franse
7
Past
round of 8
Katie Struthers
7
Past
3rd
Karel Schuller
7
Past
round of 16
Mirko Sorge
6
Current
round of 8
Philipp Schnapper
6
Current
Qualification
Merijn Adams
6
Current
Qualification
Sebastian Martini
6
Past
1st
Romen Klomp
6
Past
round of 16
Sjors Stuurman
5
Current
Qualification
Kai Van de Sunburgh
5
Current
Qualification
Maxim Kafka
5
Current
Qualification
Stefan Schmidt
5
Current
round of 8
Chris Kelly
5
Current
round of 8
Alex Bain
5
Current
Qualification
John Godbolt
5
Current
Qualification
Eden Katsir
5
Current
Qualification
Maciej Zasoń
5
Current
Qualification
Rachel Ganser
5
Current
Qualification
Wojciech Opara
5
Past
4th
Bas Van de Kerkhof
5
Past
1st
Erwin Kronberger
5
Past
round of 8
Kilian Maidhof
5
Past
1st
Tiddo Siertsema
5
Past
round of 8
Dimitri Embrechts
5
Past
round of 8
Lonne Peters
5
Past
round of 8
Beer van Noordwijk
5
Past
round of 16
Jule Neumann
4
Current
Qualification
Daniel Bareket
4
Current
Qualification
Tanja Blencke
4
Current
Qualification
Mikhail Sleptsov
4
Current
Qualification
Sagi Bracha
4
Current
round of 8
Scott Seltzer
4
Current
round of 16
Nick Willemse
4
Current
Qualification
Kris MacAuley
4
Current
round of 8
Yoann Leissler
4
Current
Qualification
Shiho Suzuki
4
Current
Qualification
Joel Malissa
4
Current
Qualification
Tom Schreyer
4
Current
Qualification
Jason Butler
4
Current
Qualification
Ash Neale
4
Current
round of 8
Stephen Gun
4
Current
Qualification
Nic Ames
4
Current
Qualification
Jesse Holden
4
Current
Qualification
Alexei Tihomirov
4
Current
Qualification
Elia Ulezlo
4
Current
round of 16
Vincent Groenhuis
4
Current
Qualification
Stijn Westerbeek
4
Current
Qualification
Ieuan Evans
4
Past
3rd
Felix Eschrich
4
Past
4th
Sophia Oltmanns
4
Past
round of 8
Krzysztof Czarski
4
Past
3rd
Grzegorz Jastrzębski
4
Past
1st
Isabell Stroben
4
Past
1st
Becky Couzens
4
Past
round of 8
Ilya Polyakov
4
Past
1st
Suzanne Luijten
4
Past
round of 8
Stephen Whitehead
4
Past
round of 8
Julien Schreier
4
Past
round of 8
Jochen Thies
4
Past
round of 8
Sebastian Koßmehl
4
Past
2nd
Tamara Maul
4
Past
8th
Marissa Adler
4
Past
round of 8

© Copyright 2024, Luke Burrage. All rights reserved.